Skills Wiki

Force Enchanter

TypeBattle Mode 1
RankNovice
Max Level18
Cooldown30s
Classes

Force Enchanter

Battle Mode 1

Force Enchanter is the BM1 for Force Blader. It adds extra stat bonuses based on your Magic Attack during the mode, including the Magic Attack gained from BM1 itself. These bonuses use level 20 Magic Cannon, Stone Cannon, Aqua Cannon, and Wind Cannon coefficients, and do not require those cannon skills to be learned. It is available starting from Novice rank and has a max level of 18. The skill has a cooldown of 30.0 seconds. Using this skill also consumes 5000 SP. Use the Force Blader BM1 Calculator to calculate the extra stats from your Magic Attack during Force Enchanter.

If M is your Magic Attack during Force Enchanter, the extra bonuses are:

  • Attack: trunc((M + trunc(M * 65 / 100) + 274) * 3 / 10)
  • Defense: trunc((M + trunc(M * 95 / 100) + 193) * 2 / 10)
  • HP: M + trunc(M * 85 / 100) + 220
  • MP: M + trunc(M * 85 / 100) + 220
  • Attack Rate: M + trunc(M * 75 / 100) + 249
  • Defense Rate: M + trunc(M * 75 / 100) + 249

For example, at 7,000 Magic Attack during Force Enchanter, the extra bonuses are:

  • Attack +3,547
  • Defense +2,768
  • HP +13,170
  • MP +13,170
  • Attack Rate +12,499
  • Defense Rate +12,499

These extra bonuses are added on top of the normal Force Enchanter stats listed below. PvE Magic Attack and PvP Magic Attack do not affect this mechanic.

Force Enchanter
Lv. 18 (Battle Mode 1)
[Requirement]
MP Use 40
[Basic Stats]
Attack +230
Magic Attack +230
Defense +300
Attack Rate +1900
Defense Rate +180
Critical Rate +20%
HP Auto Heal +5
Ignore Accuracy +700
Ignore Penetration +30
Resist Unable to Move +20%
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 30.00s
Casting Time 4.33s
[Overlord Enhancements]
HP +190
Defense +55
Attack Rate +190
Defense Rate +40
Critical DMG +7%
Sword Skill Amp. +2%
Evasion +20
Ignore Accuracy +50
All Attack UP +25

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 18
MP Cost4040404040
Attack60100150200230
Magic Attack60100150200230
Attack Rate200600110016001900
Defense79131196261300
Defense Rate1050100150180
Ignore Accuracy54206396586700
Ignore Penetration1317222730
HP Auto Heal55555
Resist Unable to Move3%7%12%17%20%
Critical Rate20%20%20%20%20%
Cooldown Time30s30s30s30s30s
Casting Time4.3s4.3s4.3s4.3s4.3s

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
All Attack UP +25
Attack Rate +190
Critical DMG +7%
Defense +55
Defense Rate +40
Evasion +20
HP +190
Ignore Accuracy +50
Sword Skill Amp. +2%