Skills Wiki

Grimoire

TypeBattle Mode 2
RankNovice
Max Level16
Cooldown30s
Classes

Grimoire

Battle Mode 2

Grimoire is Dark Mage's Battle Mode 2 skill. It becomes available after completing the Level 50 Rank Up quest. During Grimoire, Dark Mage attacks with Grimoire Attack #1 as the BM2 auto attack. Since Grimoire has only one BM2 attack skill, that attack keeps repeating while the mode is active. Demolition Ray is the Battle Mode 2 special attack and can only be used during Grimoire.

Grimoire notably provides a substantial HP increase (1,500 at max level) alongside a flat HP Auto Heal of 50 per tick, a combination not commonly found across the other Battle Mode 2 skills.

In Episode 40, this Battle Mode also gained PVE Defense and PVE Defense Rate.

Grimoire
Lv. 16 (Battle Mode 2)
[Requirement]
MP Use 40
[Basic Stats]
HP +1500
Attack +420
Magic Attack +420
Defense +400
Attack Rate +1600
Defense Rate +220
HP Auto Heal +50
PVE Defense +180
PVE Defense Rate +900
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 30.00s
Casting Time 5.00s
[Overlord Enhancements]
HP +190
Attack Rate +160
Defense Rate +150
Magic Skill Amp. +2%
HP Auto Heal +12
All Attack UP +50
Ignore Resist Skill Amp +1%
Cancel Ignore Penetration +20

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 16
MP Cost4040404040
Attack60156276396420
Magic Attack60156276396420
Defense70158268378400
Attack Rate250610106015101600
Defense Rate4088148208220
HP Auto Heal5050505050
HP22556599014151500
Cooldown Time30s30s30s30s30s
Casting Time5s5s5s5s5s
PVE Defense----180
PVE Defense Rate----900

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
All Attack UP +50
Attack Rate +160
Cancel Ignore Penetration +20
Defense Rate +150
HP +190
HP Auto Heal +12
Ignore Resist Skill Amp +1%
Magic Skill Amp. +2%