Skills Wiki

Blade Shooter

TypeBattle Mode 2
RankNovice
Max Level16
Cooldown30s
Classes

Blade Shooter

Battle Mode 2

Blade Shooter is the BM2 for Force Blader. It becomes available after completing the Level 50 Rank Up quest. During Blade Shooter, Force Blader attacks with the four-step BM2 sequence Blade Shooter Attack #1, Blade Shooter Attack #2, Blade Shooter Attack #3, and Blade Shooter Attack #4. The sequence loops in order, and the in-game BM2 setting can stop the chain at an earlier step. Prismatic Blade-Cannon can only be used while Blade Shooter is active.

Blade Shooter brings several unique or standout stats to the table. It is the only BM2 to provide Ignore Accuracy (900 at max level), Ignore Penetration (50), and a Resist unable to move effect (25% at max level). Its Critical DMG. bonus is notable as a flat 9% that does not scale with level, but that also means it remains useful even at lower skill levels.

In Episode 40, this Battle Mode also gained PVE Defense and PVE Defense Rate.

Blade Shooter
Lv. 16 (Battle Mode 2)
[Requirement]
MP Use 40
[Basic Stats]
Attack +360
Magic Attack +360
Defense +560
Attack Rate +2100
Defense Rate +640
Critical DMG +9%
Evasion +480
Ignore Accuracy +900
Ignore Penetration +50
Resist Unable to Move +25%
PVE Defense +240
PVE Defense Rate +500
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 30.00s
Casting Time 4.33s
[Overlord Enhancements]
HP +210
Defense +60
Attack Rate +21
Defense Rate +65
Critical DMG +8%
Sword Skill Amp. +3%
Evasion +35
Ignore Accuracy +70
All Attack UP +3

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 16
MP Cost4040404040
Attack75151246341360
Magic Attack75151246341360
Attack Rate300780138019802100
Defense80208368528560
Evasion30150300450480
Defense Rate40200400600640
Ignore Accuracy75295570845900
Ignore Penetration2028384850
Critical DMG9%9%9%9%9%
Resist Unable to Move7%11.8%17.8%23.8%25%
Cooldown Time30s30s30s30s30s
Casting Time4.3s4.3s4.3s4.3s4.3s
PVE Defense----240
PVE Defense Rate----500

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
All Attack UP +3
Attack Rate +21
Critical DMG +8%
Defense +60
Defense Rate +65
Evasion +35
HP +210
Ignore Accuracy +70
Sword Skill Amp. +3%