Skills Wiki

Prismatic Blade-Cannon

TypeBattle Mode 2
RankNovice
Max Level16
Cooldown24s
Range0
Area3
Classes

Prismatic Blade-Cannon

Battle Mode 2

Prismatic Blade-Cannon is a BM2 exclusive attack skill available to Force Blader and has a max level of 16. The skill has a cooldown of 24.0 seconds and an area of 3.

It is Blade Shooter's BM2 special attack, with high Additional Attack, Critical Damage, Penetration, and target-count scaling.

This skill can apply the following status effects: Down.

Prismatic Blade-Cannon
Lv. 16 (Battle Mode 2)
[Requirement]
MP Use 60
[Basic Stats]
Sword Skill Amp. +100%
Add. Attack +3040
Critical DMG +250%
Penetration +150
Area 3
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 24.00s
Casting Time 6.67s
[Overlord Enhancements]
Critical DMG +35%
Penetration +50
All Skill Amp. UP +40%

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 16
MP Cost6060606060
Add. Attack23652545277029953040
Sword Skill Amp.70%78%88%98%100%
Penetration3062102142150
Critical DMG100%140%190%240%250%
Down95%----
Cooldown Time24s24s24s24s24s
Casting Time6.7s6.7s6.7s6.7s6.7s
Area33333

Target-Count Damage

The total number of targets hit determines the damage multiplier. Every target caught by the same attack uses the same multiplier.

Targets PvE Multiplier PvP Multiplier
1 1.0x 1.0x
2 1.0x 1.0x
3 1.2x 1.1x
4 1.4x 1.3x
5 1.6x 1.5x
6 2.0x 1.9x
7 2.4x 2.3x
8 2.4x 2.3x
9 2.4x 2.3x
10 2.4x 2.3x
11 2.4x 2.3x

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
All Skill Amp. UP +40%
Critical DMG +35%
Penetration +50