Skills Wiki

Twin Gunner

TypeBattle Mode 2
RankNovice
Max Level16
Cooldown30s
Classes

Twin Gunner

Battle Mode 2

Twin Gunner is the BM2 for Force Archer. It becomes available after completing the Level 50 Rank Up quest. During Twin Gunner, Force Archer attacks with Twin Gunner Attack #1 as the repeating BM2 auto-attack. Fatal Shot is the Twin Gunner special attack and can only be used during this mode.

Twin Gunner has a notable multi-target mechanic: you can select two targets at once, and both targets receive full damage, the damage is not split between them.

In Episode 40, this Battle Mode also gained PVE Defense and PVE Defense Rate.

Twin Gunner
Lv. 16 (Battle Mode 2)
[Requirement]
MP Use 40
[Basic Stats]
Attack +340
Magic Attack +340
Defense +422
Attack Rate +2200
Defense Rate +160
Critical DMG +15%
HP Auto Heal +5
Accuracy +200
PVE Defense +200
PVE Defense Rate +850
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 30.00s
Casting Time 5.67s
[Overlord Enhancements]
HP +170
Defense +45
Attack Rate +220
Defense Rate +50
Critical DMG +9%
Magic Skill Amp. +3%
All Attack UP +35

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 16
MP Cost4040404040
Attack115175250325340
Magic Attack115175250325340
Attack Rate400880148020802200
Defense92180290400422
Accuracy5090140190200
Defense Rate1050100150160
HP Auto Heal55555
Critical DMG3%6.2%10.2%14.2%15%
Cooldown Time30s30s30s30s30s
Casting Time5.7s5.7s5.7s5.7s5.7s
PVE Defense----200
PVE Defense Rate----850

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
All Attack UP +35
Attack Rate +220
Critical DMG +9%
Defense +45
Defense Rate +50
HP +170
Magic Skill Amp. +3%