Skills Wiki

Fatal Shot

TypeBattle Mode 2
RankNovice
Max Level16
Cooldown24s
Range9
Area1
Classes

Fatal Shot

Battle Mode 2

Fatal Shot is a BM2 exclusive attack skill available to Force Archer and has a max level of 16. The skill has a cooldown of 24.0 seconds, a range of 9, and an area of 1.

It is the Twin Gunner burst and control skill, with high Magic Skill Amp, Penetration, Critical Damage, Accuracy, and Stun chance at max level.

This skill can apply the following status effects: Stun.

Fatal Shot
Lv. 16 (Battle Mode 2)
[Requirement]
MP Use 70
[Basic Stats]
Magic Skill Amp. +300%
Add. Attack +2500
Critical DMG +180%
Stun +95%
Accuracy +1540
Penetration +300
Attack Range 9
Area 1
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 24.00s
Casting Time 2.27s
[Overlord Enhancements]
Critical DMG +47%
Penetration +50
All Skill Amp. UP +40%

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 16
MP Cost7070707070
Add. Attack10001400190024002500
Magic Skill Amp.120%168%228%288%300%
Penetration75135210285300
Accuracy565825115014751540
Critical DMG105%125%150%175%180%
Stun80%84%89%94%95%
Cooldown Time24s24s24s24s24s
Casting Time2.3s2.3s2.3s2.3s2.3s
Attack Range99999
Area11111

Target-Count Damage

The total number of targets hit determines the damage multiplier. Every target caught by the same attack uses the same multiplier.

Targets PvE Multiplier PvP Multiplier
1 1.0x 0.7x

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
All Skill Amp. UP +40%
Critical DMG +47%
Penetration +50