Skills Wiki

Shield Castle

TypeBuff
RankTranscender
Max Level20
Cooldown180s
Range0
Area1
Classes

Shield Castle

Buff

Shield Castle is a Force Shielder defensive buff that combines healing with short-duration damage reduction and critical resistance. At max level, Shield Castle grants Heal +800, HP Auto Heal +250, and Resist Critical Damage +250 during its effect. It is available starting from Transcender rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 180.0 seconds and an area of 1. Using this skill also consumes 300 SP. The skill book costs 40,000,000 Alz to purchase.

Shield Castle
Lv. 20 (Buff)
[Requirement]
MP Use 87
[Basic Stats]
HP Auto Heal +250
Cancel Ignore Damage Reduction +100
Resist Critical Rate +15%
Resist Critical DMG +250%
PVE DMG Reduction +500
Heal +800
Area 1
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 180.00s
Duration 5.7s → 17.1s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost3042577287
HP Auto Heal250250250250250
Heal800800800800800
PVE DMG Reduction310350400450500
Cancel Ignore Damage Reduction62708090100
Resist Critical Rate15%15%15%15%15%
Resist Critical DMG193%205%220%235%250%
Cooldown Time180s180s180s180s180s
Area11111

Effector Enhancements

The Shield Castle Effector can enhance this skill with the following stat improvements:

Basic Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
PVE DMG Reduction 75 100 130 160 220 290 360
Resist Critical Damage - - - - 38 85 180

Special Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Resist Critical Rate - - - - 2 4 9

Note: Effector enhancements are applied in addition to the base skill stats. Use Mirror of Observation items (Bronze, Silver, or Gold) to apply these enhancements to your effector. The Grades refer to the quality of the stat improvement and its chance depends on which Mirror of Observation you use