Skills Wiki

Shadow Shield

TypeBuff
RankCompleter
Max Level20
Cooldown300s
Range0
Area17
Classes

Shadow Shield

Buff

Shadow Shield is a Force Shielder party defensive buff that creates an Absorb Damage barrier for nearby party members, taking damage from the barrier before HP is reduced. At max level, Shadow Shield grants Absorb Damage +10,500 before Overlord bonuses. It is available starting from Completer rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 300.0 seconds and an area of 17. The skill book costs 742,900 Alz to purchase. This skill has Overlord Enhancements available up to OLV 90.

Shadow Shield
Lv. 20 (Buff)
[Requirement]
MP Use 81.2
[Basic Stats]
Absorb Damage +10500
Resist Critical DMG +30%
Resist Skill Amp +5%
PVE DMG Reduction +70
PVE Ignore Penetration +95
Area 17
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 300.00s
Casting Time 1.00s
Duration 6.7s → 20.1s
[Overlord Enhancements]
Absorb Damage +4500
PVP Resist Skill Amp +1%
PVE DMG Reduction +10
PVE Ignore Penetration +15
PVP Resist Critical DMG +5%

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost2839.253.267.281.2
Absorb Damage290045006500850010500
PVE DMG Reduction3240506070
PVE Ignore Penetration47.557.57082.595
Resist Critical DMG11%15%20%25%30%
Resist Skill Amp5%5%5%5%5%
Cooldown Time300s300s300s300s300s
Casting Time1s1s1s1s1s
Area1717171717

Overlord Enhancements

OLV Stat Bonus at this level
23 Absorb Damage +1000
23 PVE DMG Reduction +10
45 Absorb Damage +2000
45 PVE Ignore Penetration +15
68 Absorb Damage +3000
68 PVP Resist Critical DMG +5%
90 Absorb Damage +4500
90 PVP Resist Skill Amp +1%