Skills Wiki

Hit Man

TypeBattle Mode 3
RankTranscender
Max Level8
Cooldown30s
Classes

Hit Man

Battle Mode 3

Hit Man is the BM3 for Force Gunner. It becomes available after completing the Level 130 BSLV Up quest. It is available starting from Transcender rank and has a max level of 8. The skill has a cooldown of 30.0 seconds. Using this skill also consumes 5000 SP. Its attack skills are Hit Man Attack A and Hit Man Attack B.

Hit Man grants Increase Movement Speed (450), a stat unique to this BM3 among all classes, alongside strong Accuracy (1,400) and Critical DMG (15%).

Hit Man's attack skills feature a target-based damage multiplier. You can find a full breakdown on the BM3 Target Damage Boost page.

In Episode 40, this Battle Mode also gained PVE Defense and PVE DMG Reduction.

Hit Man
Lv. 8 (Battle Mode 3)
[Requirement]
MP Use 60
[Basic Stats]
Attack +618
Magic Attack +618
Defense +504
Critical DMG +15%
Accuracy +1400
Movement Speed +450
PVE Defense +300
PVE DMG Reduction +100
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 30.00s
Casting Time 2.00s
Cast Time (Combo) 2.00s
[Overlord Enhancements]
HP +185
Defense +32.5
Critical DMG +3%
Accuracy +90
Penetration +8
All Attack UP +25

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 8
MP Cost606060
Attack366510618
Magic Attack366510618
Defense189369504
Accuracy3509501400
Critical DMG8%12%15%
Movement Speed450450450
Cooldown Time30s30s30s
Casting Time2s2s2s
Cast Time (Combo)2s2s2s
PVE Defense--300
PVE DMG Reduction--100

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
Accuracy +90
All Attack UP +25
Critical DMG +3%
Defense +32.5
HP +185
Penetration +8