Skills Wiki

Heavy Launcher

TypeBattle Mode 2
RankNovice
Max Level16
Cooldown30s
Classes

Heavy Launcher

Battle Mode 2

Heavy Launcher is the BM2 for Force Gunner. It becomes available after completing the Level 50 Rank Up quest. During Heavy Launcher, Force Gunner attacks with Gunner Battle Mode 2 Attack #1 as the repeating BM2 auto-attack. Surface Impact is the Heavy Launcher special attack and can only be used during this mode.

Heavy Launcher stands out among all Battle Mode 2 skills with the highest Accuracy stat (1,200 at max level). Additionally, the Gunner BM2 auto-attack skill is the only BM2 attack in the game that has a target-dependent damage multiplier, further boosted by the passive skill Target Focus (Force Gunner's class passive), which increases both Accuracy and Critical DMG.

In Episode 40, this Battle Mode also gained PVE Defense and PVE Defense Rate.

Heavy Launcher
Lv. 16 (Battle Mode 2)
[Requirement]
MP Use 40
[Basic Stats]
Attack +380
Magic Attack +380
Defense +452
Attack Rate +900
Defense Rate +200
Critical DMG +12%
Accuracy +1200
PVE Defense +200
PVE Defense Rate +850
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 30.00s
Casting Time 5.00s
[Overlord Enhancements]
HP +160
Defense +50
Attack Rate +90
Defense Rate +25
Critical DMG +7%
Accuracy +75
Penetration +20
All Attack UP +40

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 16
MP Cost4040404040
Attack140204284364380
Magic Attack140204284364380
Accuracy30054084011401200
Defense152232332432452
Attack Rate300460660860900
Defense Rate5090140190200
Critical DMG1.5%4.3%7.8%11.3%12%
Cooldown Time30s30s30s30s30s
Casting Time5s5s5s5s5s
PVE Defense----200
PVE Defense Rate----850

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
Accuracy +75
All Attack UP +40
Attack Rate +90
Critical DMG +7%
Defense +50
Defense Rate +25
HP +160
Penetration +20