Skills Wiki

Surface Impact

TypeBattle Mode 2
RankTranscender
Max Level16
Cooldown15.1s
Range8
Area4
Classes

Surface Impact

Battle Mode 2

Surface Impact is a BM2 exclusive attack skill available to Force Gunner and has a max level of 16. The skill has a cooldown of 15.1 seconds, a range of 8, and an area of 4.

It is Heavy Launcher's BM2 special attack, combining wide area coverage with Critical Damage, Penetration, and Stun chance. In PvE, it deals 1.4x damage from 1-3 targets, then returns to normal damage at 4 targets.

This skill can apply the following status effects: Stun.

Surface Impact
Lv. 16 (Battle Mode 2)
[Requirement]
MP Use 50
[Basic Stats]
Magic Skill Amp. +120%
Add. Attack +2800
Critical DMG +220%
Stun +95%
Accuracy +1110
Penetration +200
Attack Range 8
Area 4
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 15.10s
Casting Time 2.00s
Cast Time (Combo) 1.83s
Hit Count 6
First Hit Time 1.17s
Last Hit Time 1.50s
[Overlord Enhancements]
Critical DMG +30%
Penetration +90
All Skill Amp. UP +35%

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 16
MP Cost5050505050
Add. Attack10751535211026852800
Magic Skill Amp.120%120%120%120%120%
Penetration5090140190200
Accuracy13539572010451110
Critical DMG145%165%190%215%220%
Stun80%84%89%94%95%
Cooldown Time15.1s15.1s15.1s15.1s15.1s
Casting Time2s2s2s2s2s
Cast Time (Combo)1.8s1.8s1.8s1.8s1.8s
Hit Count66666
First Hit Time1.2s1.2s1.2s1.2s1.2s
Last Hit Time1.5s1.5s1.5s1.5s1.5s
Attack Range88888
Area44444

Target-Count Damage

The total number of targets hit determines the damage multiplier. Every target caught by the same attack uses the same multiplier.

Targets PvE Multiplier PvP Multiplier
1 1.4x 1.3x
2 1.4x 1.3x
3 1.4x 1.3x
4 1.0x 1.0x

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
All Skill Amp. UP +35%
Critical DMG +30%
Penetration +90