Skills Wiki

Double Caster

TypeBattle Mode 2
RankNovice
Max Level16
Cooldown30s
Classes

Double Caster

Battle Mode 2

Double Caster is the BM2 for Wizard. It becomes available after completing the Level 50 Rank Up quest and has a max level of 16. The skill has a cooldown of 30.0 seconds. Using this skill also consumes 5000 SP.

Double Caster plays very differently from other Battle Mode 2 skills. Rather than relying on a dedicated BM2 auto-attack chain, Wizard's normal skills are used during Double Caster. Each Double Caster action takes 1.7 seconds and uses two skills at once, which is effectively one skill every 0.85 seconds in sustained casting speed. Additionally, Wizard can select two targets at once, dispatching one ability to each target in a single action. The skill Elemental Festival serves as the Double Caster special attack and can only be used while this mode is active.

In Episode 40, this Battle Mode also gained PVE Defense and PVE Defense Rate.

Double Caster
Lv. 16 (Battle Mode 2)
[Requirement]
MP Use 40
[Basic Stats]
Attack +500
Magic Attack +500
Defense +400
Attack Rate +2000
Defense Rate +200
PVE Defense +180
PVE Defense Rate +900
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 30.00s
Casting Time 5.00s
[Overlord Enhancements]
HP +150
Defense +40
Attack Rate +200
Defense Rate +120
Penetration +35
All Attack UP +60

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 16
MP Cost4040404040
Attack80192332472500
Magic Attack80192332472500
Attack Rate275735131018852000
Defense55147262377400
Defense Rate2068128188200
Cooldown Time30s30s30s30s30s
Casting Time5s5s5s5s5s
PVE Defense----180
PVE Defense Rate----900

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
All Attack UP +60
Attack Rate +200
Defense +40
Defense Rate +120
HP +150
Penetration +35