Skills Wiki

Chain Caster

TypeBattle Mode 1
RankNovice
Max Level18
Cooldown30s
Classes

Chain Caster

Battle Mode 1

Chain Caster is the BM1 for Wizard. It is available starting from Novice rank and has a max level of 18. The skill has a cooldown of 30.0 seconds. Using this skill also consumes 5000 SP.

Chain Caster
Lv. 18 (Battle Mode 1)
[Requirement]
MP Use 40
[Basic Stats]
Attack +400
Magic Attack +400
Defense +300
Attack Rate +1900
Defense Rate +180
HP Auto Heal +2
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 30.00s
Casting Time 5.00s
[Overlord Enhancements]
HP +130
Defense +35
Attack Rate +190
Defense Rate +80
Penetration +30
All Attack UP +50

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 18
MP Cost4040404040
Attack128192272352400
Magic Attack128192272352400
Attack Rate200600110016001900
Defense62118188258300
Defense Rate1050100150180
HP Auto Heal22222
Cooldown Time30s30s30s30s30s
Casting Time5s5s5s5s5s

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
All Attack UP +50
Attack Rate +190
Defense +35
Defense Rate +80
HP +130
Penetration +30