Skills Wiki

Wide Cover Shot

TypeMagic Attack
RankG. Master
Max Level20
Cooldown9.29s
Range3
Area5
Classes

Wide Cover Shot

Magic Attack

Wide Cover Shot is a magic attack skill available to Force Gunner. It is available starting from G. Master rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 9.29 seconds, a range of 3, and an area of 5. The skill book costs 727,940 Alz to purchase.

This skill can apply the following status effects: Down.

Wide Cover Shot
Lv. 20 (Magic Attack)
[Requirement]
MP Use 66.7
[Basic Stats]
Magic Skill Amp. +80%
Add. Attack +1452
Critical DMG +15%
Down +90%
Penetration +20
Attack Range 3
Area 5
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 9.29s
Casting Time 3.67s
Cast Time (Combo) 3.27s
Hit Count 4
First Hit Time 0.67s
Last Hit Time 3.03s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost2332.243.755.266.7
Add. Attack1062.71144.71247.21349.71452.2
Magic Skill Amp.61%65%70%75%80%
Penetration2020202020
Critical DMG15%15%15%15%15%
Down71%75%80%85%90%
Cooldown Time9.3s9.3s9.3s9.3s9.3s
Casting Time3.7s3.7s3.7s3.7s3.7s
Cast Time (Combo)3.3s3.3s3.3s3.3s3.3s
Hit Count44444
First Hit Time0.7s0.7s0.7s0.7s0.7s
Last Hit Time3s3s3s3s3s
Attack Range33333
Area55555

Target-Count Damage

The total number of targets hit determines the damage multiplier. Every target caught by the same attack uses the same multiplier.

Targets PvE Multiplier PvP Multiplier
1 1.2x 1.1x
2 1.0x 1.0x