Skills Wiki

Warlock

TypeBattle Mode 1
RankNovice
Max Level18
Cooldown30s
Classes

Warlock

Battle Mode 1

Warlock is the BM1 for Dark Mage. It is available starting from Novice rank and has a max level of 18. The skill has a cooldown of 30.0 seconds. Using this skill also consumes 5000 SP.

Warlock
Lv. 18 (Battle Mode 1)
[Requirement]
MP Use 40
[Basic Stats]
HP +1000
Attack +350
Magic Attack +350
Defense +300
Attack Rate +1500
Defense Rate +200
HP Auto Heal +30
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 30.00s
Casting Time 5.00s
[Overlord Enhancements]
HP +170
Defense +45
Attack Rate +80
Defense Rate +20
Magic Skill Amp. +2%
HP Auto Heal +8
All Attack UP +40
Ignore Resist Skill Amp +1%
Cancel Ignore Penetration +15

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 18
MP Cost4040404040
Attack61129214299350
Magic Attack61129214299350
Defense45105180255300
Attack Rate14046086012601500
Defense Rate3070120170200
HP Auto Heal3030303030
HP1503506008501000
Cooldown Time30s30s30s30s30s
Casting Time5s5s5s5s5s

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
All Attack UP +40
Attack Rate +80
Cancel Ignore Penetration +15
Defense +45
Defense Rate +20
HP +170
HP Auto Heal +8
Ignore Resist Skill Amp +1%
Magic Skill Amp. +2%