Skills Wiki

Vampiric Movement

TypeBuff
RankTranscender
Max Level20
Cooldown180s
Range0
Area1
Classes

Vampiric Movement

Buff

Vampiric Movement is a Blader defensive buff that improves HP steal, Ignore Accuracy, PvE Ignore Penetration, and Resist Critical Damage. At max level, Vampiric Movement grants Max HP Steal per hit +110 and Resist Critical Damage +200 before Effector bonuses. It is available starting from Transcender rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 180.0 seconds and an area of 1. Using this skill also consumes 300 SP. The skill book costs 40,000,000 Alz to purchase.

Vampiric Movement
Lv. 20 (Buff)
[Requirement]
MP Use 87
[Basic Stats]
Max HP Steal Per Hit +110
HP Absorb +7%
Ignore Accuracy +1000
Resist Critical DMG +200%
PVE Ignore Penetration +250
Area 1
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 180.00s
Duration 4s → 12s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost3042577287
HP Absorb7%7%7%7%7%
Max HP Steal Per Hit9195100105110
Ignore Accuracy6207008009001000
PVE Ignore Penetration155175200225250
Resist Critical DMG143%155%170%185%200%
Cooldown Time180s180s180s180s180s
Area11111

Effector Enhancements

The Vampiric Movement Effector can enhance this skill with the following stat improvements:

Basic Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Max HP Steal per hit 17 23 29 35 48 61 75
Ignore Accuracy - - - - 200 450 950

Special Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Resist Critical Damage - - - - 34 75 160

Note: Effector enhancements are applied in addition to the base skill stats. Use Mirror of Observation items (Bronze, Silver, or Gold) to apply these enhancements to your effector. The Grades refer to the quality of the stat improvement and its chance depends on which Mirror of Observation you use