Skills Wiki

Unbreakable

TypeBuff
RankTranscender
Max Level20
Cooldown180s
Range0
Area1
Classes

Unbreakable

Buff

Unbreakable is a Gladiator defensive buff with PvE damage reduction, penetration resistance, and critical resistance. At max level, Unbreakable grants PvE DMG Reduction +600 and Cancel Ignore DMG Reduction +200 before Effector bonuses. It is available starting from Transcender rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 180.0 seconds and an area of 1. Using this skill also consumes 300 SP. The skill book costs 40,000,000 Alz to purchase.

Unbreakable
Lv. 20 (Buff)
[Requirement]
MP Use 87
[Basic Stats]
Ignore Penetration +50
Cancel Ignore Damage Reduction +200
Resist Critical DMG +100%
Resist Skill Amp +50%
PVE DMG Reduction +600
PVE Ignore Penetration +150
Area 1
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 180.00s
Duration 5s → 15s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost3042577287
Ignore Penetration3135404550
PVE Ignore Penetration112120130140150
PVE DMG Reduction410450500550600
Resist Skill Amp31%35%40%45%50%
Resist Critical DMG62%70%80%90%100%
Cancel Ignore Damage Reduction143155170185200
Cooldown Time180s180s180s180s180s
Area11111

Effector Enhancements

The Unbreakable Effector can enhance this skill with the following stat improvements:

Basic Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
PVE DMG Reduction 75 100 130 160 220 290 360
Resist Critical Damage - - - - 16 35 80

Special Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Resist Skill Amp - - - - 7 15 35

Note: Effector enhancements are applied in addition to the base skill stats. Use Mirror of Observation items (Bronze, Silver, or Gold) to apply these enhancements to your effector. The Grades refer to the quality of the stat improvement and its chance depends on which Mirror of Observation you use