Skills Wiki

Spirit Intension

TypeBuff
RankG. Master
Max Level20
Cooldown180s
Range0
Area17
Classes

Spirit Intension

Buff

Spirit Intension is a magic buff skill available to Wizard. It is available starting from G. Master rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 180.0 seconds and an area of 17. The skill book costs 742,900 Alz to purchase. This skill has Overlord Enhancements available up to OLV 80.

Spirit Intension
Lv. 20 (Buff)
[Requirement]
MP Use 81.2
[Basic Stats]
Resist Critical Rate +10%
Resist Critical DMG +250%
Resist Skill Amp +30%
PVE Defense +400
PVE DMG Reduction +200
PVE Ignore Penetration +100
Area 17
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 180.00s
Duration 3.3s → 9.9s
[Overlord Enhancements]
PVP Resist Skill Amp +20%
PVE Defense +200
PVE DMG Reduction +100
PVE Ignore Penetration +50
PVP Resist Critical Rate +5%
PVP Resist Critical DMG +100%

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost2839.253.267.281.2
PVE Defense400400400400400
PVE DMG Reduction200200200200200
PVE Ignore Penetration100100100100100
Resist Skill Amp30%30%30%30%30%
Resist Critical Rate10%10%10%10%10%
Resist Critical DMG250%250%250%250%250%
Cooldown Time180s180s180s180s180s
Area1717171717

Overlord Enhancements

OLV Stat Bonus at this level
27 PVE Defense +200
27 PVE DMG Reduction +100
53 PVE Ignore Penetration +50
53 PVP Resist Critical DMG +100%
80 PVP Resist Critical Rate +5%
80 PVP Resist Skill Amp +20%