Skills Wiki

Shield Storm

TypeBattle Mode 2
RankNovice
Max Level16
Cooldown60.5s
Range0
Area4
Classes

Shield Storm

Battle Mode 2

Shield Storm is a BM2 exclusive attack skill available to Force Shielder and has a max level of 16. The skill has a cooldown of 60.5 seconds and an area of 4.

It is Shield Master's BM2 special attack. Its high Suppression chance is especially useful against bosses because Suppression can stop the affected target from casting abilities in both PvE and PvP.

This skill can apply the following status effects: Suppression.

Shield Storm
Lv. 16 (Battle Mode 2)
[Requirement]
MP Use 60
[Basic Stats]
Sword Skill Amp. +90%
Add. Attack +2300
Critical DMG +340%
Accuracy +1540
Penetration +100
Suppression +95%
Area 4
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 60.50s
Casting Time 2.53s
[Overlord Enhancements]
Critical DMG +56%
Penetration +50
All Skill Amp. UP +35%

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 16
MP Cost6060606060
Add. Attack13251585191022352300
Sword Skill Amp.90%90%90%90%90%
Penetration70788898100
Accuracy565825115014751540
Critical DMG115%175%250%325%340%
Suppression95%95%95%95%95%
Cooldown Time60.5s60.5s60.5s60.5s60.5s
Casting Time2.5s2.5s2.5s2.5s2.5s
Area44444

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
All Skill Amp. UP +35%
Critical DMG +56%
Penetration +50