Skills Wiki

Revenger

TypeMagic Attack
RankTranscender
Max Level20
Cooldown6.71s
Range8
Area4
Classes

Revenger

Magic Attack

Revenger is a magic attack skill available to Force Gunner. It is available starting from Transcender rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 6.71 seconds, a range of 8, and an area of 4. The skill book costs 742,900 Alz to purchase.

This skill can apply the following status effects: Stun.

Revenger
Lv. 20 (Magic Attack)
[Requirement]
MP Use 81.2
[Basic Stats]
Magic Skill Amp. +85%
Add. Attack +2090
Critical DMG +30%
Stun +95%
Penetration +40
Attack Range 8
Area 4
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 6.71s
Casting Time 3.33s
Cast Time (Combo) 3.07s
Hit Count 3
First Hit Time 0.90s
Last Hit Time 2.63s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost2839.253.267.281.2
Add. Attack1472.51602.517651927.52090
Magic Skill Amp.66%70%75%80%85%
Penetration4040404040
Critical DMG30%30%30%30%30%
Stun76%80%85%90%95%
Cooldown Time6.7s6.7s6.7s6.7s6.7s
Casting Time3.3s3.3s3.3s3.3s3.3s
Cast Time (Combo)3.1s3.1s3.1s3.1s3.1s
Hit Count33333
First Hit Time0.9s0.9s0.9s0.9s0.9s
Last Hit Time2.6s2.6s2.6s2.6s2.6s
Attack Range88888
Area44444

Target-Count Damage

The total number of targets hit determines the damage multiplier. Every target caught by the same attack uses the same multiplier.

Targets PvE Multiplier PvP Multiplier
1 1.4x 1.3x
2 1.0x 1.0x