Skills Wiki

Ranger

TypeBattle Mode 1
RankNovice
Max Level18
Cooldown30s
Classes

Ranger

Battle Mode 1

Ranger is the BM1 for Force Gunner. It is available starting from Novice rank and has a max level of 18. The skill has a cooldown of 30.0 seconds. Using this skill also consumes 5000 SP.

Ranger
Lv. 18 (Battle Mode 1)
[Requirement]
MP Use 40
[Basic Stats]
Attack +300
Magic Attack +300
Defense +320
Attack Rate +800
Defense Rate +180
Critical DMG +9%
HP Auto Heal +5
Accuracy +1000
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 30.00s
Casting Time 5.00s
[Overlord Enhancements]
HP +140
Defense +45
Attack Rate +80
Defense Rate +20
Critical DMG +6%
Accuracy +45
Penetration +15
All Attack UP +35

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 18
MP Cost4040404040
Attack62118188258300
Magic Attack62118188258300
Accuracy2354156408651000
Defense65125200275320
Defense Rate1050100150180
Attack Rate120280480680800
Critical DMG0.5%2.5%5%7.5%9%
HP Auto Heal55555
Cooldown Time30s30s30s30s30s
Casting Time5s5s5s5s5s

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
Accuracy +45
All Attack UP +35
Attack Rate +80
Critical DMG +6%
Defense +45
Defense Rate +20
HP +140
Penetration +15