Skills Wiki

Mouse Mk-2

TypeMagic Attack
RankCompleter
Max Level20
Cooldown5.61s
Range4
Area4
Classes

Mouse Mk-2

Magic Attack

Mouse Mk-2 is a magic attack skill available to Force Gunner. It is available starting from Completer rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 5.61 seconds, a range of 4, and an area of 4. The skill book costs 742,900 Alz to purchase.

This skill can apply the following status effects: Down.

Mouse Mk-2
Lv. 20 (Magic Attack)
[Requirement]
MP Use 72.5
[Basic Stats]
Magic Skill Amp. +80%
Add. Attack +1455
Critical DMG +20%
Down +95%
Penetration +30
Attack Range 4
Area 4
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 5.61s
Casting Time 3.33s
Cast Time (Combo) 3.07s
Hit Count 5
First Hit Time 0.77s
Last Hit Time 2.17s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost253547.56072.5
Add. Attack11121184.41274.91365.41455.9
Magic Skill Amp.61%65%70%75%80%
Penetration3030303030
Critical DMG20%20%20%20%20%
Down76%80%85%90%95%
Cooldown Time5.6s5.6s5.6s5.6s5.6s
Casting Time3.3s3.3s3.3s3.3s3.3s
Cast Time (Combo)3.1s3.1s3.1s3.1s3.1s
Hit Count55555
First Hit Time0.8s0.8s0.8s0.8s0.8s
Last Hit Time2.2s2.2s2.2s2.2s2.2s
Attack Range44444
Area44444

Target-Count Damage

The total number of targets hit determines the damage multiplier. Every target caught by the same attack uses the same multiplier.

Targets PvE Multiplier PvP Multiplier
1 1.2x 1.1x
2 1.0x 1.0x