Skills Wiki

Moonlight Smash

TypeSword Attack
RankApprentice
Max Level20
Cooldown2.5s
Range1
Area1
Classes

Moonlight Smash

Sword Attack

Moonlight Smash is a sword attack skill available to Gladiator. It is available starting from Apprentice rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 2.5 seconds, a range of 1, and an area of 1. The skill book costs 1,752 Alz to purchase.

At max level, this skill also gains +60 Add. Attack per Rage, or +600 Add. Attack at 10 Rage. That bonus is flat Additional Attack: it is reduced by the target's Defense after Penetration and later defensive reductions.

Moonlight Smash
Lv. 20 (Sword Attack)
[Requirement]
MP Use 32.8
Rage Use 10
[Basic Stats]
Sword Skill Amp. +25%
Add. Attack +161 (+60 per Rage)
Critical DMG +15%
Penetration +10
Attack Range 1
Area 1
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 2.50s
Casting Time 2.00s
Cast Time (Combo) 1.73s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost1014.820.826.832.8
Rage Use1010101010
Add. Attack112.4122.8135.8148.8161.8
Add. Attack per Rage315304560
Sword Skill Amp.15.5%17.5%20%22.5%25%
Penetration1010101010
Critical DMG15%15%15%15%15%
Cooldown Time2.5s2.5s2.5s2.5s2.5s
Casting Time2s2s2s2s2s
Cast Time (Combo)1.7s1.7s1.7s1.7s1.7s
Attack Range11111
Area11111