Skills Wiki

Lance Drive

TypeBattle Mode 2
RankNovice
Max Level16
Cooldown24s
Range9
Area1
Classes

Lance Drive

Battle Mode 2

Lance Drive is Warrior's BM2 special skill and is only available during Lancer.

It is Lancer's long-range BM2 burst and control skill, with high Additional Attack, Penetration, and Root chance.

This skill can apply the following status effects: Root.

Lance Drive
Lv. 16 (Battle Mode 2)
[Requirement]
MP Use 50
[Basic Stats]
Sword Skill Amp. +130%
Add. Attack +5560
Accuracy +50
Penetration +500
Attack Range 9
Area 1
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 24.00s
Casting Time 3.00s
[Overlord Enhancements]
Penetration +150
All Skill Amp. UP +40%

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 16
MP Cost5050505050
Add. Attack20352975415053255560
Sword Skill Amp.55%75%100%125%130%
Penetration200280380480500
Accuracy5050505050
Root95%----
Cooldown Time24s24s24s24s24s
Casting Time3s3s3s3s3s
Attack Range99999
Area11111

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
All Skill Amp. UP +40%
Penetration +150