Skills Wiki

Furious

TypeBuff
RankTranscender
Max Level20
Cooldown180s
Range0
Area1
Classes

Furious

Buff

Furious is a Gladiator offensive buff with sword amp and penetration stats. Notable max-level values include PvE Sword Skill Amp +15%, Penetration +70, and Cancel Ignore Penetration +90. It is available starting from Transcender rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 180.0 seconds and an area of 1. The skill book costs 40,000,000 Alz to purchase.

Furious
Lv. 20 (Buff)
[Requirement]
MP Use 87
[Basic Stats]
Sword Skill Amp. +7%
Attack +150
Ignore DMG Reduction +350
Ignore Penetration -150
DMG Reduction -250
Penetration +70
Cancel Ignore Penetration +90
PVE Sword Skill Amp. +15%
PVE Penetration +65
Area 1
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 180.00s
Duration 5.3s → 15.9s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost3042577287
PVE Sword Skill Amp.11.2%12%13%14%15%
PVE Penetration4650556065
Attack112120130140150
Penetration5155606570
Sword Skill Amp.5.1%5.5%6%6.5%7%
Cancel Ignore Penetration5260708090
Ignore DMG Reduction255275300325350
Ignore Penetration-150-150-150-150-150
DMG Reduction-250-250-250-250-250
Cooldown Time180s180s180s180s180s
Area11111

Effector Enhancements

The Furious Effector can enhance this skill with the following stat improvements:

Basic Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Attack 23 30 38 48 65 82 100
Penetration - - - - 16 36 80

Special Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
PVE Sword Skill Amp UP - - - - 4 7 16

Note: Effector enhancements are applied in addition to the base skill stats. Use Mirror of Observation items (Bronze, Silver, or Gold) to apply these enhancements to your effector. The Grades refer to the quality of the stat improvement and its chance depends on which Mirror of Observation you use