Skills Wiki

Elemental Discharge

TypeBuff
RankTranscender
Max Level20
Cooldown180s
Range0
Area1
Classes

Elemental Discharge

Buff

Elemental Discharge is a Force Blader offensive buff with critical and ignore-resist stats. Notable max-level values include Ignore Resist Critical Damage +60%, Ignore Resist Skill Amp +20%, and Critical Damage +25%. It is available starting from Transcender rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 180.0 seconds and an area of 1. The skill book costs 40,000,000 Alz to purchase.

Elemental Discharge
Lv. 20 (Buff)
[Requirement]
MP Use 87
[Basic Stats]
Defense Rate -1100
Critical DMG +25%
Critical Rate +6%
Max Crit. Rate +6%
Evasion -1500
Ignore Resist Critical Rate +7%
Ignore Resist Critical DMG +60%
Ignore Resist Skill Amp +20%
Area 1
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 180.00s
Duration 4.7s → 14.1s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost3042577287
Max Crit. Rate4.1%4.5%5%5.5%6%
Critical Rate4.1%4.5%5%5.5%6%
Ignore Resist Critical Rate5.1%5.5%6%6.5%7%
Critical DMG15.5%17.5%20%22.5%25%
Ignore Resist Critical DMG41%45%50%55%60%
Ignore Resist Skill Amp10.5%12.5%15%17.5%20%
Evasion-1500-1500-1500-1500-1500
Defense Rate-1100-1100-1100-1100-1100
Cooldown Time180s180s180s180s180s
Area11111

Effector Enhancements

The Elemental Discharge Effector can enhance this skill with the following stat improvements:

Basic Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Critical DMG. 4 5 6 8 11 14 18
Ignore Resist Critical DMG - - - - 8 17 40

Special Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Ignore Resist Skill Amp - - - - 4 7 15

Note: Effector enhancements are applied in addition to the base skill stats. Use Mirror of Observation items (Bronze, Silver, or Gold) to apply these enhancements to your effector. The Grades refer to the quality of the stat improvement and its chance depends on which Mirror of Observation you use