Skills Wiki

Earth Aura

TypeAura Mode
RankNovice
Max Level19
Cooldown30s
Range0
Area1
Classes

Earth Aura

Aura Mode

Earth Aura is the original balanced Aura Mode, unlocked after finishing the Level 20 Rank Up quest. It levels together with your Battle Mode as you increase your class rank, instead of using the Aura Awakening system used by Aqua Aura, Flame Aura, Ice Aura, and Lightning Aura. Casting it consumes 5,000 SP, and Earth Aura can be used together with Battle Modes to extend their duration.

Earth Aura
Lv. 19 (Aura Mode)
[Requirement]
MP Use 20
[Basic Stats]
Attack +79
Magic Attack +144
Defense +252
Attack Rate +2000
Defense Rate +190
Critical DMG +22%
Critical Rate +22%
HP Auto Heal +2
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 30.00s
Casting Time 1.00s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 19
MP Cost2020202020
Attack3645576979
Magic Attack366090120144
Defense3684144204252
Attack Rate200600110016002000
Defense Rate1050100150190
HP Auto Heal22222
Critical Rate1%6%12%18%22%
Critical DMG1%6%12%18%22%
Cooldown Time30s30s30s30s30s
Casting Time1s1s1s1s1s