Skills Wiki

Death Scyther Guillotine

TypeBattle Mode 2
RankTranscender
Max Level16
Cooldown24s
Range2
Area1
Classes

Death Scyther Guillotine

Battle Mode 2

Death Scyther Guillotine is a BM2 exclusive attack skill available to Gladiator and has a max level of 16. The skill has a cooldown of 24.0 seconds, a range of 2, and an area of 1.

It is Death Scyther's BM2 finisher and Rage spender. Build Rage with Scyther attacks, then use this skill for burst damage.

At max level, this skill also gains +5,120 Add. Attack per Rage, or +51,200 Add. Attack at 10 Rage. That bonus is flat Additional Attack: it is reduced by the target's Defense after Penetration and later defensive reductions.

This skill can apply the following status effects: Down.

Death Scyther Guillotine
Lv. 16 (Battle Mode 2)
[Requirement]
MP Use 50
Rage Use 10
[Basic Stats]
Sword Skill Amp. +100%
Add. Attack +100 (+5120 per Rage)
Penetration +250
Attack Range 2
Area 1
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 24.00s
Casting Time 2.00s
Cast Time (Combo) 1.67s
[Overlord Enhancements]
Penetration +130
All Skill Amp. UP +40%

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 16
MP Cost5050505050
Rage Use1010101010
Add. Attack100100100100100
Add. Attack per Rage3201600320048005120
Sword Skill Amp.55%67%82%97%100%
Penetration2585160235250
Down95%----
Cooldown Time24s24s24s24s24s
Casting Time2s2s2s2s2s
Cast Time (Combo)1.7s1.7s1.7s1.7s1.7s
Attack Range22222
Area11111

Overlord Enhancements

Total bonuses when fully maxed via Overlord Skill Enhance.

Stat Bonus at max Skill Set Enhance
All Skill Amp. UP +40%
Penetration +130