Skills Wiki

Call Valkyrie

TypeMagic Attack
RankCompleter
Max Level20
Cooldown7.48s
Range8
Area3
Classes

Call Valkyrie

Magic Attack

Call Valkyrie is a magic attack skill available to Force Gunner. It is available starting from Completer rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 7.48 seconds, a range of 8, and an area of 3. The skill book costs 742,900 Alz to purchase.

This skill can apply the following status effects: Stun.

Call Valkyrie
Lv. 20 (Magic Attack)
[Requirement]
MP Use 66.7
[Basic Stats]
Magic Skill Amp. +80%
Add. Attack +1412
Critical DMG +20%
Stun +95%
Penetration +30
Attack Range 8
Area 3
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 7.48s
Casting Time 3.17s
Cast Time (Combo) 2.90s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost2332.243.755.266.7
Add. Attack10931160.21244.21328.21412.2
Magic Skill Amp.61%65%70%75%80%
Penetration3030303030
Critical DMG20%20%20%20%20%
Stun76%80%85%90%95%
Cooldown Time7.5s7.5s7.5s7.5s7.5s
Casting Time3.2s3.2s3.2s3.2s3.2s
Cast Time (Combo)2.9s2.9s2.9s2.9s2.9s
Attack Range88888
Area33333

Target-Count Damage

The total number of targets hit determines the damage multiplier. Every target caught by the same attack uses the same multiplier.

Targets PvE Multiplier PvP Multiplier
1 1.4x 1.3x
2 1.0x 1.0x