Skills Wiki

Calamity Soul

TypeBuff
RankTranscender
Max Level20
Cooldown180s
Range0
Area1
Classes

Calamity Soul

Buff

Calamity Soul is a Dark Mage offensive buff with magic attack, penetration, and ignore-resist stats. Notable max-level values include Ignore Resist Critical Damage +45% and Ignore Resist Skill Amp +18%. It is available starting from Transcender rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 180.0 seconds and an area of 1. The skill book costs 40,000,000 Alz to purchase.

Calamity Soul
Lv. 20 (Buff)
[Requirement]
MP Use 87
[Basic Stats]
Magic Attack +100
Defense Rate -1200
Penetration +30
Resist Critical DMG -25%
Ignore Resist Critical Rate +7%
Ignore Resist Critical DMG +45%
Ignore Resist Skill Amp +18%
Cancel Ignore Penetration +80
PVE Magic Skill Amp. +10%
Area 1
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 180.00s
Duration 6s → 18s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost3042577287
PVE Magic Skill Amp.2.4%4%6%8%10%
Penetration1115202530
Cancel Ignore Penetration2335506580
Magic Attack43557085100
Ignore Resist Critical DMG26%30%35%40%45%
Ignore Resist Skill Amp8.5%10.5%13%15.5%18%
Ignore Resist Critical Rate3.2%4%5%6%7%
Defense Rate-1200-1200-1200-1200-1200
Resist Critical DMG-25%-25%-25%-25%-25%
Cooldown Time180s180s180s180s180s
Area11111

Effector Enhancements

The Calamity Soul Effector can enhance this skill with the following stat improvements:

Basic Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Magic Attack 14 20 26 32 44 57 70

Special Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Cancel Ignore Penetration - - - - 17 38 85
Ignore Resist Skill Amp - - - - 4 8 19

Note: Effector enhancements are applied in addition to the base skill stats. Use Mirror of Observation items (Bronze, Silver, or Gold) to apply these enhancements to your effector. The Grades refer to the quality of the stat improvement and its chance depends on which Mirror of Observation you use