Skills Wiki

Buster Bombard

TypeMagic Attack
RankG. Master
Max Level20
Cooldown9.21s
Range8
Area4
Classes

Buster Bombard

Magic Attack

Buster Bombard is a magic attack skill available to Force Gunner. It is available starting from G. Master rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 9.21 seconds, a range of 8, and an area of 4. The skill book costs 727,940 Alz to purchase.

This skill can apply the following status effects: Stun.

Buster Bombard
Lv. 20 (Magic Attack)
[Requirement]
MP Use 72.5
[Basic Stats]
Magic Skill Amp. +80%
Add. Attack +1433
Critical DMG +15%
Stun +85%
Penetration +20
Attack Range 8
Area 4
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 9.21s
Casting Time 3.67s
Cast Time (Combo) 3.27s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost253547.56072.5
Add. Attack1053.41133.41233.41333.41433.4
Magic Skill Amp.61%65%70%75%80%
Penetration2020202020
Critical DMG15%15%15%15%15%
Stun66%70%75%80%85%
Cooldown Time9.2s9.2s9.2s9.2s9.2s
Casting Time3.7s3.7s3.7s3.7s3.7s
Cast Time (Combo)3.3s3.3s3.3s3.3s3.3s
Attack Range88888
Area44444

Target-Count Damage

The total number of targets hit determines the damage multiplier. Every target caught by the same attack uses the same multiplier.

Targets PvE Multiplier PvP Multiplier
1 1.4x 1.3x
2 1.0x 1.0x