Skills Wiki

Tactical Armor

TypeBuff
RankTranscender
Max Level20
Cooldown180s
Range0
Area1
Classes

Tactical Armor

Buff

Tactical Armor is a Force Gunner defensive buff with HP, Max HP Steal per hit, and defensive stats. It is one of the few skills that grants Normal DMG Reduction, reaching +20% at max level. It is available starting from Transcender rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 180.0 seconds and an area of 1. Using this skill also consumes 300 SP. The skill book costs 40,000,000 Alz to purchase.

Tactical Armor
Lv. 20 (Buff)
[Requirement]
MP Use 87
[Basic Stats]
HP +7500
Max HP Steal Per Hit +100
HP Absorb +5%
Ignore Penetration +100
Resist Critical DMG +180%
PVE Defense +500
PVE DMG Reduction +100
PVE Ignore Penetration +200
Normal DMG Reduction +20%
Area 1
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 180.00s
Duration 4s → 12s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost3042577287
HP27503750500062507500
HP Absorb5%5%5%5%5%
Max HP Steal Per Hit100100100100100
Ignore Penetration62708090100
PVE Ignore Penetration124140160180200
PVE DMG Reduction62708090100
PVE Defense310350400450500
Normal DMG Reduction10.5%12.5%15%17.5%20%
Resist Critical DMG104%120%140%160%180%
Cooldown Time180s180s180s180s180s
Area11111

Effector Enhancements

The Tactical Armor Effector can enhance this skill with the following stat improvements:

Basic Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Max HP Steal per hit 17 23 29 35 48 61 75
PVE Ignore Penetration - - - - 32 75 160

Special Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Resist Critical Damage - - - - 28 65 140

Note: Effector enhancements are applied in addition to the base skill stats. Use Mirror of Observation items (Bronze, Silver, or Gold) to apply these enhancements to your effector. The Grades refer to the quality of the stat improvement and its chance depends on which Mirror of Observation you use