Skills Wiki

Bloody Bless

TypeBuff
RankTranscender
Max Level20
Cooldown180s
Range0
Area1
Classes

Bloody Bless

Buff

Bloody Bless is a Dark Mage defensive buff with increased HP, HP Auto Heal, and defensive stats. At max level, Bloody Bless grants HP +4,500 and HP Auto Heal +800 during its effect. It is available starting from Transcender rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 180.0 seconds and an area of 1. The skill book costs 40,000,000 Alz to purchase.

Bloody Bless
Lv. 20 (Buff)
[Requirement]
MP Use 87
[Basic Stats]
HP +4500
Defense Rate +1000
HP Auto Heal +800
Ignore Penetration +150
Resist Critical DMG +150%
Resist Skill Amp +40%
PVE DMG Reduction +200
Area 1
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 180.00s
Duration 4s → 12s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost3042577287
HP26003000350040004500
HP Auto Heal420500600700800
Defense Rate6207008009001000
Ignore Penetration7490110130150
PVE DMG Reduction105125150175200
Resist Critical DMG74%90%110%130%150%
Resist Skill Amp21%25%30%35%40%
Cooldown Time180s180s180s180s180s
Area11111

Effector Enhancements

The Bloody Bless Effector can enhance this skill with the following stat improvements:

Basic Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Ignore Penetration 30 40 50 60 80 100 120

Special Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Resist Critical Damage - - - - 16 35 80
Resist Skill Amp - - - - 7 15 35

Note: Effector enhancements are applied in addition to the base skill stats. Use Mirror of Observation items (Bronze, Silver, or Gold) to apply these enhancements to your effector. The Grades refer to the quality of the stat improvement and its chance depends on which Mirror of Observation you use