Skills Wiki

Sharp Instinct

TypeBuff
RankTranscender
Max Level20
Cooldown180s
Range0
Area1
Classes

Sharp Instinct

Buff

Sharp Instinct is a Force Archer offensive buff with critical stats and ignore-resist stats. At max level, Sharp Instinct grants Critical Damage +30% and Ignore Resist Critical Damage +40% during its effect. It is available starting from Transcender rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 180.0 seconds and an area of 1. The skill book costs 40,000,000 Alz to purchase.

Sharp Instinct
Lv. 20 (Buff)
[Requirement]
MP Use 87
[Basic Stats]
Critical DMG +30%
Critical Rate +4%
Max Crit. Rate +4%
Evasion -600
Resist Critical DMG -20%
Ignore Resist Critical Rate +6%
Ignore Resist Critical DMG +40%
Ignore Resist Skill Amp +15%
PVE Magic Skill Amp. +5%
PVE Critical DMG +20%
Area 1
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 180.00s
Duration 5.3s → 15.9s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost3042577287
PVE Magic Skill Amp.5%5%5%5%5%
PVE Critical DMG10.5%12.5%15%17.5%20%
Critical Rate2.1%2.5%3%3.5%4%
Max Crit. Rate2.1%2.5%3%3.5%4%
Ignore Resist Critical Rate4.1%4.5%5%5.5%6%
Critical DMG20.5%22.5%25%27.5%30%
Ignore Resist Critical DMG21%25%30%35%40%
Ignore Resist Skill Amp11.2%12%13%14%15%
Evasion-600-600-600-600-600
Resist Critical DMG-20%-20%-20%-20%-20%
Cooldown Time180s180s180s180s180s
Area11111

Effector Enhancements

The Sharp Instinct Effector can enhance this skill with the following stat improvements:

Basic Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Critical DMG. 4 5 7 9 12 16 20
Ignore Resist Critical DMG - - - - 7 15 35

Special Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Ignore Resist Skill Amp - - - - 4 7 15

Note: Effector enhancements are applied in addition to the base skill stats. Use Mirror of Observation items (Bronze, Silver, or Gold) to apply these enhancements to your effector. The Grades refer to the quality of the stat improvement and its chance depends on which Mirror of Observation you use