Skills Wiki

Elemental Barrier

TypeBuff
RankTranscender
Max Level20
Cooldown180s
Range0
Area1
Classes

Elemental Barrier

Buff

Elemental Barrier is a Force Blader defensive buff with several short-duration defensive effects. It is one of the few skills that grants Normal DMG Reduction, reaching +30% at max level. It is available starting from Transcender rank and has a max level of 20. The skill has a cooldown of 180.0 seconds and an area of 1. Using this skill also consumes 300 SP. The skill book costs 40,000,000 Alz to purchase.

Elemental Barrier
Lv. 20 (Buff)
[Requirement]
MP Use 87
[Basic Stats]
Ignore Accuracy +900
Cancel Ignore Damage Reduction +250
Resist Critical Rate +30%
PVE Defense +600
PVE Ignore Penetration +125
Normal DMG Reduction +30%
Area 1
[Time Required]
Cooldown Time 180.00s
Duration 0s → 4.3s

Skill Progression

StatLv 1Lv 5Lv 10Lv 15Lv 20
MP Cost3042577287
Ignore Accuracy615675750825900
Resist Critical Rate11%15%20%25%30%
Normal DMG Reduction20.5%22.5%25%27.5%30%
PVE Ignore Penetration8795105115125
Cancel Ignore Damage Reduction155175200225250
PVE Defense410450500550600
Cooldown Time180s180s180s180s180s
Area11111

Effector Enhancements

The Elemental Barrier Effector can enhance this skill with the following stat improvements:

Basic Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
PVE Defense 75 100 130 160 220 290 360

Special Stats

Stat Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Ignore Accuracy - - - - 180 380 800
Resist Critical Rate - - - - 1 4 9

Note: Effector enhancements are applied in addition to the base skill stats. Use Mirror of Observation items (Bronze, Silver, or Gold) to apply these enhancements to your effector. The Grades refer to the quality of the stat improvement and its chance depends on which Mirror of Observation you use